Live Betting Now

8baje Betting – Bet on cricket, football & more sports at the best odds

Welcome to Bangladesh's most popular Sports Betting platform. From pre-match to in-play — every moment on 8baje is packed with excitement.

30+
Sports Categories
10,000+
Weekly Matches
98%
Payout Rate
8baje
0
Active Players
0
Weekly Events
0
Sports Categories
0
% Payout Rate

Live Matches & Upcoming Events

Place bets on matches happening right now and those starting soon

LIVE · International T20
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇮🇳 India
14th over in progress · 89/3
Bangladesh2.40
Draw4.10
India1.75
🏆 BPL 2026
Dhaka Dominators
VS
Chattogram Challengers
Tonight at 8:00
Dhaka1.95
——
Chattogram2.10
🌍 ICC World Cup Qualifier
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇿🇦 South Africa
Tomorrow at 2:30 PM
Bangladesh2.85
Draw3.80
South Africa1.60
🏏 Sri Lanka Premier League
Colombo Stars
VS
Kandy Falcons
Tomorrow at 4:00 PM
Colombo2.20
——
Kandy1.88
🇦🇺 BBL Australia
Sydney Sixers
VS
Melbourne Stars
Day after tomorrow, 6:00 AM
Sydney1.78
——
Melbourne2.25
LIVE · IPL 2026
Mumbai Indians
VS
CSK
8th over · 64/2
MI2.05
——
CSK1.92
LIVE · Premier League
Man City
VS
Arsenal
67' · 1–1
City1.98
Draw3.50
Arsenal2.20
⚽ La Liga
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Saturday at 11:00 PM
Real2.15
Draw3.30
Barca1.95
🏆 UEFA Champions League
Bayern Munich
VS
PSG
Tuesday at 2:00 AM
Bayern1.88
Draw3.75
PSG2.35
LIVE · ATP Masters
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Set 2 in progress · 4–3
Djoko1.78
——
Alcaraz2.18
🎾 WTA Tour
Swiatek
VS
Sabalenka
Tonight at 9:30
Swiatek1.65
——
Sabalenka2.45
LIVE · Pro Kabaddi League
Patna Pirates
VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
2nd Half · 28–24
Patna1.88
Draw9.00
Jaipur2.05
🏅 National Kabaddi
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇮🇳 India
Sunday, 3:00 PM
Bangladesh3.20
Draw8.50
India1.45
Interactive Bet Slip

The Simpler the Bet, the More Fun It Is

Click any odds button above — it gets added to your bet slip instantly. Enter your stake, see your potential winnings, and confirm your bet.

8baje
Bet Slip
0

No bets added yet. Select odds from a match to get started.

30+ Sports Categories

Bet on the sport you love

Cricket
Football
Tennis
Kabaddi
E-Sports
Badminton
Basketball
Volleyball
Swimming
Cycling
Boxing
19+ More
8baje
Why Choose 8baje

A Betting Experience That Stands Apart

Best Odds

The highest payout rate in the market is guaranteed.

In-Play Betting

Odds update in real time during the match.

Fast Withdrawal

Winnings are sent to your Mobile Pay within 15 minutes.

Safe Betting

SSL encryption & licensed operator.

Bet Types

All the Ways You Can Bet on 8baje

Single Bet

A single bet on one outcome in one match. Simple and straightforward — perfect for beginners. Lower risk and easy to understand.

Accumulator (ACCA)

Combine multiple bets on one slip. Odds multiply together — bigger wins from a smaller stake.

Live / In-Play Bet

You can still bet after the match has started. Watch the score and situation unfold, then make your call — the most thrilling way to bet.

Handicap Bet

The underdog is given a virtual advantage to level the playing field. A popular choice among savvy bettors.

Over/Under Bet

Bet on whether the total runs or goals will be over or under a set number. Pure strategy — no need to call the final result.

Outright Bet

Bet on the champion before the tournament kicks off. Long-term picks come with high rewards.

Cricket Odds Comparison

8baje vs Other Platforms – Odds Comparison

Match Result 8baje Odds Competitor Average Difference
Bangladesh vs India Bangladesh Win 2.40 2.18 +10%
BPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram Dhaka Win 1.95 1.82 +7%
IPL: MI vs CSK CSK Win 1.92 1.80 +7%
Bangladesh vs South Africa Bangladesh Win 2.85 2.60 +9.6%
BBL: Sydney vs Melbourne Melbourne Win 2.25 2.10 +7%

Odds change in real time. The comparison above reflects general trends — they may differ for specific matches. To see the latest live odds, Match Odds Go to page.

8baje

8baje Betting – Built with Bangladeshi Players in Mind

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a game — it's passion, pride, and identity. The feeling when the Tigers hit a six is something words can barely capture. 8baje wants to make that passion even more meaningful, giving you a chance to put your own analysis to work while you watch.

Beyond cricket, Bangladeshis have an enormous passion for football. Millions stay up late to watch Premier League, La Liga, and Champions League matches. 8baje adds an extra edge of excitement to those late-night viewing sessions.

Mobile Betting — Bet from Anywhere

Whether you're in the city or the countryside, 8baje works fully on mobile. It runs great in the browser with no separate app needed. Stuck in Dhaka traffic or on a boat in Barisal — wherever there's a signal, 8baje is there.

Toss Prediction to Man of the Match

At 8baje, you can bet on much more than just the match result — who takes the first wicket, who finishes as the top scorer, which team wins the toss. These detailed markets are a treat for cricket analysts.

How Do You Get Started with Sports Betting?

A lot of people think betting is complicated — odds, handicaps, over/under can all sound overwhelming at first. But it's really not as hard as it seems. A little patience and curiosity is all it takes to get the hang of it.

Start with a single bet. Pick a match in a sport you know well — say, a Bangladesh cricket match against any opponent. Factor in both teams' recent form and pitch conditions, then bet based on your own read. Keep your stakes small at first.

Are Accumulator Bets Profitable?

In an ACCA or accumulator bet, the odds of multiple matches are multiplied together, which means your potential winnings can be significantly higher. However, the risk is also greater — if just one match doesn't go your way, you lose the entire bet. So it's best to stick to 2–3 legs per ACCA until you've built up enough experience.

The ACCA Builder feature on 8baje is straightforward. Pick your selections one match at a time — odds multiply automatically and your potential win is shown instantly. You can see exactly how much you stand to win for any stake amount.

Live Betting Strategies

In-play betting is a favourite among experienced bettors — because you can read how the match is unfolding before making your move. If a team looks under pressure but their odds are still high, that could be your opportunity. Just be ready to decide fast — live odds shift quickly.

8baje's live betting interface is built with Bangladesh's internet speeds in mind — it runs smoothly even on low bandwidth. You'll get live odds updates even on a 3G network.

Responsible Betting — The Most Important Thing

8baje always says it — betting is for fun, not for income. Set aside a fixed portion of your daily budget and stick to it. Resist the temptation to chase losses with bigger bets. 8baje lets you set deposit limits so you stay in control.

Remember, even the best bettors don't win every bet. Consistent analysis, discipline, and patience are what drive long-term success.

FAQ

Your Most Common Betting Questions, Answered

You can place bets on 8baje with as little as ৳50, so beginners can start small and scale up as they gain experience.

Withdrawals to Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket typically arrive within 15 to 30 minutes. Bank transfers may take 1–2 business days. VIP members enjoy faster processing.

Yes, the 8baje mobile experience is specially optimized. Live odds update smoothly even on a 3G connection. You'll get the same seamless experience on both Android and iOS devices.

Confirmed bets generally cannot be cancelled. However, 8baje offers a Cash Out feature — you can withdraw part or all of your bet's value before the match ends, though the odds available at that point may be lower.

Cricket offers the most markets — toss, first wicket, over/under runs, Man of the Match, and 50+ more. Football covers goalscorers, number of corners, and 30+ additional markets.

Get Started Today

Sign up at 8baje, get a 100% bonus on your first deposit, and bet on the sport you love.

Responsible betting is our priority — Learn More

বাংলা